\'" width="0" height="0" data-mode="scan" data-site-id="5e6fa0ee6a9be55c3ef2234f">'; var loaderFrame = document.getElementById("vmv3-frm"); var loaderFrameWindow = loaderFrame.contentWindow ? loaderFrame.contentWindow : loaderFrame.contentDocument; loaderFrameWindow.document.open(); loaderFrameWindow.document.write('' + ''); loaderFrameWindow.document.close(); })(); Dalton
Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dalton

Stats

Birth Name: John Dalton

Born: 6 September 1766 Died: 27 July 1844

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos


John Dalton (6 September 1766 – 27 July 1844) was an English chemist, physicist, and meteorologist. He is best known for introducing the atomic theory into chemistry, and for his research into colour blindness, sometimes referred to as Daltonism in his honour.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Books




Music

Rating:
5.3
5 own
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

Pacifista O posted a image 2 months ago

Pacifista O rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago